Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berlare, BelgiumBerlareBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBerlare Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Berlare to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berlare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Berlare
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Berlare

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Berlare

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlaere
  • Berlare
  • bei er la lei
  • brlr
  • Берларе
  • برلر
  • 贝尔拉雷

Country

Berlare is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berlare (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 35 km
Antwerpen ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 106 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Utrecht ... 147 km
Amsterdam ... 164 km
Aachen ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 224 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Köln ... 237 km
Essen ... 246 km
Bonn ... 250 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 260 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 269 km
Paris ... 274 km
Dortmund ... 283 km
Münster ... 308 km
Islington ... 333 km
London ... 335 km
Brent ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Luton ... 366 km
Bielefeld ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 396 km
Reading ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries