Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oosterzele, BelgiumOosterzeleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOosterzele Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oosterzele to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oosterzele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oosterzele
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Oosterzele

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Oosterzele

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oosterzeele
  • Oosterzele
  • Osterzele
  • ao si te er ze lai
  • awztrzl
  • Остерзеле
  • اوزترزل
  • 奥斯特尔泽莱

Country

Oosterzele is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oosterzele (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 57 km
Rotterdam ... 120 km
The Hague ... 130 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
Aachen ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 244 km
Köln ... 253 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 255 km
Paris ... 259 km
Essen ... 264 km
Bonn ... 265 km
Wuppertal ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 277 km
Bochum ... 280 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Islington ... 319 km
London ... 320 km
Münster ... 326 km
Brent ... 335 km
Luton ... 353 km
Wiesbaden ... 369 km
Reading ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Mannheim ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries