Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deinze, BelgiumDeinzeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDeinze Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Deinze to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deinze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Deinze
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Deinze

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Deinze

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajnze
  • Deinze
  • Dejnze
  • Deynze
  • dai yin ze
  • dnz
  • Дайнзе
  • Дейнзе
  • دنز
  • 代因泽

Country

Deinze is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

29,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deinze (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 68 km
Antwerpen ... 75 km
Rotterdam ... 129 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Amsterdam ... 188 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Paris ... 253 km
Düsseldorf ... 261 km
Duisburg ... 264 km
Köln ... 274 km
Essen ... 284 km
Bonn ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 291 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 291 km
Islington ... 298 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 298 km
London ... 299 km
Bochum ... 300 km
Brent ... 314 km
Dortmund ... 321 km
Luton ... 331 km
Münster ... 345 km
Reading ... 364 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km
Leicester ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 417 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries