Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milton Keynes, United KingdomMilton KeynesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMilton Keynes United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Milton Keynes to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milton Keynes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Milton Keynes
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Milton Keynes

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Milton Keynes

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KYN
  • MK
  • Middeltūn þǣra de Cahaignes
  • Milton Keinsas
  • Milton Keynes
  • Milton Kins
  • Milton-Kins
  • Milton-Kinz
  • mi er dun kai en si
  • milteonkeinseu
  • myltwn kynz
  • Милтон-Кинс
  • Мілтон-Кінз
  • Միլթոն-Քինս
  • ميلتون كينز
  • میلتون کینز
  • ミルトン・キーンズ
  • 米尔顿凯恩斯
  • 밀턴케인스

Country

Milton Keynes is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

229,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milton Keynes (England)

Luton ... 33 km
Brent ... 65 km
Reading ... 67 km
Leicester ... 73 km
Coventry ... 73 km
Islington ... 77 km
London ... 78 km
Birmingham ... 104 km
Nottingham ... 106 km
Derby ... 113 km
Wolverhampton ... 125 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 131 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 156 km
Sheffield ... 159 km
Bristol ... 161 km
Newport ... 187 km
Manchester ... 198 km
Leeds ... 204 km
Cardiff ... 204 km
Bradford ... 209 km
Liverpool ... 233 km
Birkenhead ... 235 km
Preston ... 246 km
Swansea ... 260 km
Sunderland ... 319 km
Plymouth ... 328 km
The Hague ... 405 km
Rotterdam ... 420 km
Antwerpen ... 423 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries