Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bamako, MaliBamakoMali

What time is it?

Current local time inBamako Mali

Time Zone: UTC+0

Africa/Bamako

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bamako

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bamako: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Bamako

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bamako

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BKO
  • Bamaco - Bamako
  • Bamakas
  • Bamako
  • Bamaku
  • Bamakó
  • Bamakɔ
  • Bammaco
  • Bammako
  • Mpamako
  • ba ma ke
  • bamako
  • bamakw
  • bmqw
  • Μπαμάκο
  • Бамако
  • Բամակո
  • במקו
  • باماكو
  • باماکو
  • ባማኮ
  • バマコ
  • 巴馬科
  • 바마코

Country

Bamako is a city in Mali.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Bamako.

Population

1,297,281 People

Cities around Bamako, Mali

Bobo-Dioulasso ... 338 km
Ouagadougou ... 519 km
Conakry ... 569 km
Camayenne ... 570 km
Bouaké ... 595 km
Bissau ... 614 km
Freetown ... 621 km
Tamale ... 676 km
Touba ... 676 km
Monrovia ... 734 km
Thiès Nones ... 755 km
Pikine ... 787 km
Dakar ... 789 km
Niamey ... 815 km
Kumasi ... 831 km
Abobo ... 858 km
Abidjan ... 869 km
Nouakchott ... 875 km
Accra ... 1000 km
Lomé ... 1028 km
Sokoto ... 1061 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 1074 km
Cotonou ... 1083 km
Abeokuta ... 1091 km
Oyo ... 1091 km
Ilorin ... 1103 km
Ibadan ... 1116 km
Iwo ... 1120 km
Ikeja ... 1126 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 1135 km