Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bouaké, Ivory CoastBouakéIvory Coast

What time is it?

Current local time inBouaké Ivory Coast

What day is it in Bouaké right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Africa/
Abidjan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bouaké

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bouaké
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Bouaké

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bouaké

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYK
  • Bouake
  • Bouaké
  • Buake
  • Bvake
  • Bvakė
  • Bwake
  • baw ke
  • bu wa kai
  • buake
  • bwaky
  • Буаке
  • بواكي
  • บัวเก
  • ბუაკე
  • ブアケ
  • 布瓦凯
  • 부아케

Country

Bouaké is a city in Ivory Coast.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Abidjan.

Population

567,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bouaké (Vallée du Bandama)

Abobo ... 264 km
Abidjan ... 271 km
Kumasi ... 295 km
Tamale ... 385 km
Bobo-Dioulasso ... 388 km
Accra ... 453 km
Monrovia ... 487 km
Lomé ... 529 km
Ouagadougou ... 586 km
Bamako ... 595 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 607 km
Cotonou ... 614 km
Freetown ... 663 km
Abeokuta ... 673 km
Ikeja ... 681 km
Lagos ... 688 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 693 km
Ibadan ... 716 km
Oyo ... 718 km
Conakry ... 721 km
Camayenne ... 722 km
Iwo ... 737 km
Lekki ... 744 km
Ilorin ... 771 km
Ilesa ... 782 km
Ondo ... 793 km
Efon-Alaaye ... 797 km
Akure ... 820 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 821 km
Owo ... 852 km

Ivory Coast Ivory Coast: Neighbouring Countries