Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fès, MoroccoFèsMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inFès Morocco

Time Zone: UTC+1

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Fès to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, April 11, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Fès
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Fès

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Fès

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FEZ
  • Fes
  • Fez
  • Fès
  • fas
  • fezu
  • Фес
  • فاس
  • フェズ

Country

Fès is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

964,891 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fès (Fes, Fès-Meknès)

Meknès ... 47 km
Kenitra ... 129 km
Sale ... 144 km
Rabat ... 147 km
Temara ... 153 km
Al Hoceïma ... 159 km
Tétouan ... 173 km
Tangier ... 202 km
Casablanca ... 215 km
Oujda-Angad ... 258 km
Málaga ... 300 km
Marrakesh ... 357 km
Sevilla ... 377 km
Safi ... 389 km
Oran ... 395 km
Córdoba ... 425 km
Murcia ... 534 km
Agadir ... 542 km
Alicante ... 597 km
Lisbon ... 613 km
Valencia ... 704 km
Latina ... 707 km
Carabanchel ... 707 km
Madrid ... 710 km
Algiers ... 712 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 719 km
Boumerdas ... 742 km
Valladolid ... 839 km
Biskra ... 863 km
Palma ... 864 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries