Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oujda-Angad, MoroccoOujda-AngadMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inOujda-Angad Morocco

What day is it in Oujda-Angad right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oujda-Angad to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, May 16, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oujda-Angad to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oujda-Angad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oujda-Angad
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Oujda-Angad

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Oujda-Angad

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OUD
  • Oudja
  • Oudjda
  • Ouja
  • Oujda
  • Oujda-Angad
  • Ucda
  • Udzda
  • Udzhda
  • Udžda
  • Ugda
  • Ujda
  • Uĝda
  • Wadzda
  • Wadżda
  • Wejda
  • ujida
  • wgdh
  • wjdh
  • wjdt
  • wjdt-anjad
  • wjdt-ankad
  • wu ji da
  • Уджда
  • Уджда қаласы
  • Уџда
  • וגדה
  • وجدة
  • وجدة-أنجاد
  • وجدة-أنكاد
  • وجده
  • وجدہ
  • ウジダ
  • 乌季达
  • 우지다

Country

Oujda-Angad is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

405,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oujda-Angad (Oriental)

Oran ... 152 km
Al Hoceïma ... 174 km
Fès ... 258 km
Tétouan ... 294 km
Málaga ... 302 km
Meknès ... 304 km
Tangier ... 334 km
Murcia ... 369 km
Kenitra ... 377 km
Sale ... 398 km
Rabat ... 401 km
Temara ... 409 km
Alicante ... 419 km
Córdoba ... 421 km
Sevilla ... 441 km
Algiers ... 459 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 466 km
Casablanca ... 472 km
Boumerdas ... 489 km
Valencia ... 541 km
Marrakesh ... 592 km
Sétif ... 609 km
Biskra ... 612 km
Safi ... 643 km
Carabanchel ... 645 km
Latina ... 645 km
Madrid ... 647 km
Palma ... 650 km
Batna ... 654 km
Constantine ... 707 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries