Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Jadid, MoroccoEl JadidMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Jadid Morocco

What day is it in El Jadid right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in El Jadid to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Jadid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in El Jadid
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise El Jadid

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset El Jadid

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Jadida
  • Al Yadida
  • Al-Djadida
  • Al-Dzadida
  • Al-Dżadida
  • Al-Džadída
  • Castilho Real
  • Dzadida
  • Džadida
  • Ehl'-Dzhadida
  • Ehl'-Dzhadzida
  • El Jadid
  • El Jadida
  • El-Jadida
  • El-Yadida
  • Mazagan
  • Mazagao
  • Mazaghan
  • Mazagão
  • Mazargan
  • aljdydh
  • aljdydt
  • el-jadida
  • ela jadida
  • eljadida
  • jie di dai
  • xælcha di da
  • Мазарґан
  • Эль-Джадзіда
  • Эль-Джадида
  • אל-גדידה
  • الجديدة
  • الجدیده
  • الجدیدہ
  • एल जदिदा
  • แอลฌาดีดา
  • ელ-ჯადიდა
  • アル・ジャディーダ
  • 杰迪代
  • 엘자디다

Country

El Jadid is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

147,549 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Jadid (El-Jadida, Casablanca-Settat)

Casablanca ... 81 km
Safi ... 121 km
Temara ... 148 km
Rabat ... 158 km
Sale ... 163 km
Marrakesh ... 184 km
Kenitra ... 190 km
Meknès ... 248 km
Fès ... 294 km
Agadir ... 324 km
Tangier ... 352 km
Tétouan ... 359 km
Al Hoceïma ... 427 km
Sevilla ... 498 km
Málaga ... 503 km
Oujda-Angad ... 551 km
Córdoba ... 591 km
Lisbon ... 603 km
Oran ... 685 km
Murcia ... 787 km
Alicante ... 852 km
Latina ... 873 km
Carabanchel ... 874 km
Madrid ... 877 km
Valencia ... 944 km
Valladolid ... 973 km
Vigo ... 988 km
Algiers ... 1004 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1011 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries