Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berrechid, MoroccoBerrechidMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inBerrechid Morocco

What day is it in Berrechid right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Berrechid to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berrechid

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Berrechid
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Berrechid

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Berrechid

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrechid
  • Berrechid
  • Bev-rechid

Country

Berrechid is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

93,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berrechid (Settat Province, Casablanca-Settat)

Casablanca ... 36 km
Temara ... 92 km
Rabat ... 103 km
Sale ... 108 km
Kenitra ... 136 km
Safi ... 170 km
Meknès ... 178 km
Marrakesh ... 183 km
Fès ... 224 km
Tangier ... 311 km
Tétouan ... 311 km
Agadir ... 352 km
Al Hoceïma ... 365 km
Málaga ... 457 km
Sevilla ... 471 km
Oujda-Angad ... 481 km
Córdoba ... 557 km
Lisbon ... 613 km
Oran ... 618 km
Murcia ... 733 km
Alicante ... 798 km
Latina ... 842 km
Carabanchel ... 843 km
Madrid ... 846 km
Valencia ... 894 km
Algiers ... 936 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 942 km
Valladolid ... 951 km
Boumerdas ... 966 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries