Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lisbon, PortugalLisbonPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lisbon, Portugal

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lisbon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lisbon: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Lisbon

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lisbon

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Felicitas Julia
  • Felicitas Julia Olissipo
  • LIS
  • Liospoin
  • Liospóin
  • Lisabon
  • Lisabona
  • Lisboa
  • Lisbon
  • Lisbona
  • Lisbonne
  • Lisbono
  • Lisbonum
  • Lissabon
  • Lisszabon
  • Lizboa
  • Lizbon
  • Lizbona
  • Olisipo
  • Olissipo
  • li si ben
  • lisaboni
  • lisbana
  • lisbxn
  • liseubon
  • lshbwnt
  • lysabwn
  • lysbwn
  • risubon
  • Λισαβώνα
  • Лисабон
  • Лиссабон
  • Лісабон
  • Լիսբոնա
  • ליסבון
  • لشبونة
  • لىسابون
  • لیسبون
  • ܠܫܒܘܢܐ
  • लिस्बन
  • ลิสบอน
  • ლისაბონი
  • ሊዝቦን
  • リスボン
  • 里斯本
  • 리스본

Country

Lisbon is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

517,802 People

Cities around Lisbon, Portugal

Sevilla ... 293 km
Córdoba ... 361 km
Vigo ... 389 km
Tangier ... 420 km
Málaga ... 437 km
Tétouan ... 459 km
Latina ... 469 km
Carabanchel ... 471 km
Madrid ... 473 km
Valladolid ... 479 km
Kenitra ... 531 km
Sale ... 546 km
Rabat ... 550 km
Al Hoceïma ... 564 km
Casablanca ... 578 km
Gijón ... 599 km
Meknès ... 604 km
Fes ... 613 km
Murcia ... 646 km
Alicante ... 694 km
Bilbao ... 705 km
Valencia ... 706 km
Safi ... 706 km
Oujda ... 729 km
Zaragoza ... 736 km
Oran ... 757 km
Marrakesh ... 785 km
Agadir ... 914 km
Palma ... 948 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries