Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Évora, PortugalÉvoraPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inÉvora Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Évora to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Évora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Évora
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Évora

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Évora

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Ebora
  • Ehvora
  • Elbora
  • Erbora
  • Evora
  • Yabura/Yabora/Yabra
  • Ébora
  • Évora
  • Эвора

Country

Évora is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

55,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Évora, Portugal

Lisbon ... 101 km
Sevilla ... 202 km
Córdoba ... 261 km
Málaga ... 345 km
Tangier ... 351 km
Tétouan ... 387 km
Latina ... 389 km
Carabanchel ... 390 km
Madrid ... 393 km
Vigo ... 409 km
Valladolid ... 425 km
Al Hoceïma ... 484 km
Kenitra ... 486 km
Sale ... 505 km
Rabat ... 509 km
Murcia ... 546 km
Meknès ... 548 km
Casablanca ... 549 km
Fes ... 551 km
Gijón ... 576 km
Alicante ... 594 km
Valencia ... 610 km
Oujda ... 643 km
Bilbao ... 653 km
Zaragoza ... 657 km
Oran ... 662 km
Safi ... 698 km
Marrakesh ... 763 km
Palma ... 852 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries