Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santiago do Cacém, PortugalSantiago do CacémPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSantiago do Cacém Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Santiago do Cacém to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santiago do Cacém

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Santiago do Cacém
Today, October 20, 2019

Sunrise Santiago do Cacém

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Santiago do Cacém

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santiago do Cacem
  • Santiago do Cacém
  • Sao Tiago de Cacem
  • Sao Tiago do Cacem
  • São Tiago de Caçem
  • São Tiago do Cacém

Country

Santiago do Cacém is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

7,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santiago do Cacém (Setúbal)

Lisbon ... 85 km
Sevilla ... 229 km
Córdoba ... 315 km
Tangier ... 339 km
Málaga ... 371 km
Tétouan ... 378 km
Kenitra ... 447 km
Sale ... 462 km
Vigo ... 464 km
Rabat ... 465 km
Latina ... 475 km
Carabanchel ... 476 km
Madrid ... 479 km
Al Hoceïma ... 488 km
Casablanca ... 495 km
Valladolid ... 511 km
Meknès ... 519 km
Fes ... 529 km
Murcia ... 606 km
Safi ... 631 km
Gijón ... 654 km
Oujda ... 656 km
Alicante ... 659 km
Valencia ... 685 km
Oran ... 694 km
Marrakesh ... 705 km
Bilbao ... 739 km
Zaragoza ... 743 km
Agadir ... 839 km
Palma ... 924 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries