Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cacém, PortugalCacémPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inCacém Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cacém to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cacém

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cacém
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Cacém

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Cacém

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cacem
  • Cacém

Country

Cacém is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

93,982 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cacém (Sintra, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 15 km
Sevilla ... 307 km
Córdoba ... 375 km
Vigo ... 385 km
Tangier ... 433 km
Málaga ... 451 km
Tétouan ... 472 km
Latina ... 479 km
Carabanchel ... 481 km
Madrid ... 484 km
Valladolid ... 485 km
Kenitra ... 542 km
Sale ... 556 km
Rabat ... 559 km
Al Hoceïma ... 578 km
Casablanca ... 586 km
Gijón ... 600 km
Meknès ... 615 km
Fes ... 624 km
Murcia ... 660 km
Alicante ... 707 km
Bilbao ... 711 km
Safi ... 712 km
Valencia ... 718 km
Oujda ... 743 km
Zaragoza ... 745 km
Oran ... 771 km
Marrakesh ... 792 km
Agadir ... 919 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries