Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Estoril, PortugalEstorilPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inEstoril Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Estoril to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Estoril

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Estoril
Today, October 23, 2019

Sunrise Estoril

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Estoril

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehshtoril
  • Eshhoril
  • Eshturil
  • Estoril
  • Estorilis
  • Estoris
  • Estorís
  • Estroil
  • astwryl
  • eseutolil
  • esutoriru
  • Εστορίλ
  • Есторил
  • Ештуріл
  • Ещорил
  • Эшторил
  • إستوريل
  • エストリル
  • 에스토릴

Country

Estoril is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

23,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Estoril (Cascais, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 22 km
Sevilla ... 311 km
Córdoba ... 381 km
Vigo ... 392 km
Tangier ... 433 km
Málaga ... 455 km
Tétouan ... 472 km
Latina ... 489 km
Carabanchel ... 491 km
Madrid ... 493 km
Valladolid ... 496 km
Kenitra ... 539 km
Sale ... 553 km
Rabat ... 556 km
Al Hoceïma ... 579 km
Casablanca ... 581 km
Gijón ... 610 km
Meknès ... 613 km
Fes ... 623 km
Murcia ... 667 km
Safi ... 705 km
Alicante ... 715 km
Bilbao ... 721 km
Valencia ... 727 km
Oujda ... 745 km
Zaragoza ... 755 km
Oran ... 776 km
Marrakesh ... 786 km
Agadir ... 912 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries