Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gasteiz / Vitoria, SpainGasteiz / VitoriaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gasteiz / Vitoria, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gasteiz / Vitoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gasteiz / Vitoria: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Gasteiz / Vitoria

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Gasteiz / Vitoria

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bittorixa
  • Gasteiz
  • VIT
  • Victoriacum
  • Vitoria
  • Vitoria-Gasteiz
  • Vitorija
  • Vitorio
  • Vitòria
  • Vitória
  • bitoria
  • wytwryh
  • Витория
  • ויטוריה
  • ビトリア

Country

Gasteiz / Vitoria is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

235,661 People

Cities around Gasteiz / Vitoria (Araba / Álava, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 50 km
Zaragoza ... 195 km
Valladolid ... 211 km
Gijón ... 251 km
Madrid ... 281 km
Carabanchel ... 284 km
Latina ... 284 km
Toulouse ... 340 km
Valencia ... 415 km
Barcelona ... 419 km
Eixample ... 419 km
Nantes ... 489 km
Vigo ... 489 km
Alicante ... 526 km
Murcia ... 549 km
Palma ... 559 km
Córdoba ... 571 km
Marseille ... 647 km
Sevilla ... 657 km
Lyon ... 681 km
Lisbon ... 689 km
Málaga ... 689 km
Paris ... 773 km
Nice ... 801 km
Oran ... 805 km
Algiers ... 812 km
Tangier ... 819 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 821 km
Tétouan ... 829 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries