Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marseille, FranceMarseilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarseille France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marseille to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marseille

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marseille
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Marseille

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Marseille

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MRS
  • Marseggia
  • Marsegia
  • Marseglia
  • Marseilla
  • Marseille
  • Marseilles
  • Marsej
  • Marseja
  • Marsejlo
  • Marsel
  • Marsel'
  • Marsela
  • Marsele
  • Marselha
  • Marselis
  • Marsella
  • Marsella - Marseille
  • Marselye
  • Marsey
  • Marseya
  • Marseļa
  • Marsiella
  • Marsigghia
  • Marsiglia
  • Marsiho
  • Marsilha
  • Marsilia
  • Marsilija
  • Marsilya
  • Marsylia
  • Marsylijo
  • Marsèja
  • Marsêle
  • Marsêy
  • Massalia
  • Massilia
  • ma sai
  • maleuseyu
  • mar se
  • mar sæy
  • marcey
  • marsaiya
  • marsay
  • marsela
  • marseli
  • marsy
  • marsylya
  • marsylz
  • maruseiyu
  • mrsylya
  • mrsylyt
  • mrsyy
  • Μασσαλία
  • Марсель
  • Марсеј
  • Марсељ
  • Марсилия
  • Մարսել
  • מארסיי
  • מרסיי
  • مارساي
  • مارسيليا
  • مارسی
  • مارسیلز
  • مارسێی
  • مرسيليا
  • مرسيلية
  • मार्सेल
  • मार्सैय
  • மர்சேய்
  • มาร์เซ
  • มาร์แซย์
  • မာဆေးမြို့
  • მარსელი
  • ማርሴ
  • マルセイユ
  • 马赛
  • 마르세유

Country

Marseille is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

794,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marseille (Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Nice ... 158 km
Turin ... 269 km
Lyon ... 274 km
Genoa ... 311 km
Toulouse ... 317 km
Eixample ... 333 km
Barcelona ... 333 km
Milan ... 387 km
Palma ... 465 km
Florence ... 473 km
Bologna ... 495 km
Zürich ... 515 km
Zaragoza ... 533 km
Rome ... 591 km
Strasbourg ... 612 km
Valencia ... 625 km
Paris ... 658 km
Bilbao ... 665 km
Karlsruhe ... 674 km
Stuttgart ... 676 km
Nantes ... 703 km
Augsburg ... 712 km
Alicante ... 719 km
Mannheim ... 725 km
Munich ... 728 km
Boumerdas ... 735 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 744 km
Algiers ... 746 km
Naples ... 761 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries