Saint-Étienne, France Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saint-Étienne, France Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saint-Étienne, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Étienne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Saint-Étienne: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Saint-Étienne

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Étienne

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Armes-Ville
  • Canton-d'Armes
  • Commune-d'Armes
  • EBU
  • Libre-Ville
  • Lungsod ng Saint-Etienne
  • Lungsod ng Saint-Étienne
  • Saint-Etien
  • Saint-Etienne
  • Saint-Étienne
  • Sainte
  • Sainté
  • Sanctus Stephanus de Furano
  • Sankta-Stefano
  • Sant Esteve
  • Sant Estève
  • Sant-Etieve
  • Sant-Etiève
  • Sent Etien
  • Sent Etjen
  • Sent Etjenas
  • Sent-Ehc'en
  • Sent-Eht'en
  • Sent-Et'en
  • Sent-Etyen
  • Sentetjena
  • Sentetjēna
  • St Etienne
  • St Étienne
  • saengtetien
  • san=techien'nu
  • san=tetien'nu
  • sant atyan
  • senta-etyena
  • sheng ai di an
  • sn-atyn
  • snt atyn
  • Σαιντ-Ετιέν
  • Сент Етиен
  • Сент Етјен
  • Сент-Етьєн
  • Сент-Этьен
  • Сент-Эцьен
  • Սենտ Էտիեն
  • סנט אטיין
  • سانت إتيان
  • ساں اتین
  • سن-اتین
  • سنت اتین
  • سینٹ-ایٹیینے
  • सेंत-एत्येन
  • แซ็งเตเตียน
  • სენტ-ეტიენი
  • サン=テチエンヌ
  • サン=テティエンヌ
  • 圣艾蒂安
  • 생테티엔

Country

Saint-Étienne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

176,280 People

Cities around Saint-Étienne (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 51 km
Marseille ... 249 km
Turin ... 267 km
Nice ... 299 km
Toulouse ... 310 km
Genoa ... 379 km
Milano ... 384 km
Zürich ... 395 km
Paris ... 411 km
Strasbourg ... 439 km
Eixample ... 480 km
Barcelona ... 480 km
Karlsruhe ... 508 km
Nantes ... 515 km
Stuttgart ... 532 km
Mannheim ... 554 km
Bologna ... 566 km
Florence ... 578 km
Zaragoza ... 592 km
Brussels ... 596 km
Wiesbaden ... 598 km
Aachen ... 604 km
Augsburg ... 613 km
Bonn ... 622 km
Bilbao ... 633 km
Antwerpen ... 637 km
Köln ... 639 km
München ... 648 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries