Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert, FranceSaint-Just-Saint-RambertFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Just-Saint-Rambert France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Just-sur-Loire
  • Sen-Zhu-Sen-Ramber
  • sheng rui si sheng lang bei er
  • Сен-Жу-Сен-Рамбер
  • سینٹ-جست-سینٹ-رامبرٹ
  • 圣瑞斯圣朗贝尔

Country

Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 56 km
Marseille ... 259 km
Turin ... 280 km
Toulouse ... 306 km
Nice ... 313 km
Genoa ... 393 km
Milano ... 396 km
Paris ... 399 km
Zürich ... 402 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Eixample ... 482 km
Barcelona ... 482 km
Nantes ... 501 km
Karlsruhe ... 510 km
Stuttgart ... 536 km
Mannheim ... 556 km
Bologna ... 579 km
Zaragoza ... 589 km
Brussels ... 589 km
Florence ... 592 km
Wiesbaden ... 598 km
Aachen ... 599 km
Augsburg ... 620 km
Bonn ... 620 km
Bilbao ... 624 km
Antwerpen ... 630 km
Köln ... 636 km
Mönchengladbach ... 650 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries