Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Chamond, FranceSaint-ChamondFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Chamond France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Chamond to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Chamond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Chamond
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Chamond

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Chamond

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mont-Rousseau
  • Saint Chamond
  • Saint-Chamond
  • Sen-Shamon
  • Sensamona
  • Senšamona
  • Val-Rousseau
  • Vallee-Roussean
  • Vallée-Roussean
  • san=shamon
  • sheng shang weng
  • sn shmwn
  • sn-shamwn
  • Сен-Шамон
  • سن شمون
  • سن-شامون
  • サン=シャモン
  • 圣尚翁

Country

Saint-Chamond is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Chamond (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 40 km
Marseille ... 250 km
Turin ... 257 km
Nice ... 294 km
Toulouse ... 322 km
Genoa ... 370 km
Milano ... 374 km
Zürich ... 384 km
Paris ... 411 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km
Eixample ... 488 km
Barcelona ... 488 km
Karlsruhe ... 498 km
Stuttgart ... 521 km
Nantes ... 523 km
Mannheim ... 544 km
Bologna ... 556 km
Florence ... 570 km
Wiesbaden ... 589 km
Brussels ... 592 km
Aachen ... 597 km
Augsburg ... 602 km
Zaragoza ... 603 km
Bonn ... 615 km
Köln ... 632 km
Antwerpen ... 633 km
München ... 636 km
Bilbao ... 644 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries