Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rennes, FranceRennesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRennes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rennes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rennes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rennes
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Rennes

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Rennes

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Condate Redonum
  • Gorad Rehn
  • RNS
  • Ren
  • Renas
  • Renes
  • Renn
  • Renn Shehiri
  • Renna
  • Rennes
  • Roazhon
  • Rènes
  • Rénn Shehiri
  • lei en
  • len
  • ren
  • ren'nu
  • reni
  • rhena
  • rn
  • ryn
  • Ρεν
  • Горад Рэн
  • Рен
  • Ренн
  • Ռեն
  • רן
  • رن
  • رين
  • رین
  • رینے
  • ऱ्हेन
  • ரேன்
  • แรน
  • რენი
  • レンヌ
  • 雷恩

Country

Rennes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

209,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rennes (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 99 km
Paris ... 333 km
Bristol ... 376 km
Cardiff ... 390 km
London ... 394 km
City of London ... 395 km
Islington ... 398 km
Coventry ... 473 km
Birmingham ... 481 km
Wolverhampton ... 494 km
Leicester ... 500 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 540 km
Bilbao ... 543 km
Toulouse ... 556 km
Brussels ... 569 km
Sheffield ... 581 km
Lyon ... 583 km
Liverpool ... 593 km
Manchester ... 593 km
Antwerpen ... 595 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Bradford ... 626 km
Leeds ... 626 km
Hull ... 629 km
Rotterdam ... 647 km
The Hague ... 647 km
Dublin ... 682 km
Aachen ... 687 km
Utrecht ... 698 km
Amsterdam ... 704 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries