Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Questembert, FranceQuestembertFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuestembert France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Questembert to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Questembert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Questembert
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Questembert

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Questembert

Sunset

10:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kestamber
  • Kistreberzh
  • Questembert
  • qu ai si tang bei er
  • Кестамбер
  • 屈埃斯唐贝尔

Country

Questembert is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Questembert (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 88 km
Paris ... 406 km
Bristol ... 418 km
Cardiff ... 424 km
London ... 463 km
City of London ... 464 km
Islington ... 466 km
Bilbao ... 486 km
Gijón ... 522 km
Coventry ... 528 km
Birmingham ... 532 km
Wolverhampton ... 543 km
Toulouse ... 545 km
Leicester ... 558 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 588 km
Lyon ... 621 km
Liverpool ... 634 km
Sheffield ... 635 km
Manchester ... 641 km
Brussels ... 648 km
Zaragoza ... 673 km
Antwerpen ... 674 km
Bradford ... 677 km
Leeds ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 686 km
Hull ... 691 km
Dublin ... 694 km
Rotterdam ... 726 km
The Hague ... 727 km
Aachen ... 764 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries