Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Treillières, FranceTreillièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTreillières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Treillières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Treillières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Treillières
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Treillières

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Treillières

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Treillieres
  • Treillières
  • Trejer
  • Trelier
  • Treliera
  • te lei li ai
  • Трейєр
  • 特雷利埃

Country

Treillières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Treillières (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 14 km
Paris ... 359 km
Bilbao ... 460 km
Bristol ... 461 km
Cardiff ... 474 km
London ... 475 km
City of London ... 476 km
Toulouse ... 478 km
Islington ... 479 km
Gijón ... 529 km
Lyon ... 546 km
Coventry ... 559 km
Birmingham ... 568 km
Wolverhampton ... 580 km
Leicester ... 586 km
Brussels ... 615 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 626 km
Zaragoza ... 628 km
Antwerpen ... 645 km
Sheffield ... 666 km
Valladolid ... 672 km
Liverpool ... 678 km
Manchester ... 679 km
Rotterdam ... 703 km
The Hague ... 705 km
Bradford ... 712 km
Leeds ... 712 km
Hull ... 713 km
Marseille ... 715 km
Barcelona ... 721 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries