Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu, FranceSaint-Philbert-de-Grand-LieuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Philbert de Grand-Lieu
  • Saint-Philbert
  • Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu
  • Sanctus Philibertus de Grandi Lacu
  • Sant-Filberzh-Deaz
  • Sen-Fil'ber-de-Gran-L'e
  • san=firuberu=do=guran=ryu
  • sheng fei er bei er de ge lang de-li e
  • Сен-Фільбер-де-Гран-Льє
  • سین-فلبرٹ-دے-گرینڈ-لیو
  • サン=フィルベール=ド=グラン=リュー
  • 圣菲尔贝尔德格朗德-利厄

Country

Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,757 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 22 km
Paris ... 377 km
Bilbao ... 428 km
Toulouse ... 451 km
Bristol ... 493 km
Gijón ... 502 km
Cardiff ... 505 km
London ... 507 km
City of London ... 508 km
Islington ... 511 km
Lyon ... 539 km
Coventry ... 591 km
Zaragoza ... 595 km
Birmingham ... 600 km
Wolverhampton ... 612 km
Leicester ... 618 km
Brussels ... 637 km
Valladolid ... 642 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 658 km
Antwerpen ... 668 km
Barcelona ... 692 km
Eixample ... 692 km
Marseille ... 697 km
Sheffield ... 699 km
Liverpool ... 710 km
Manchester ... 711 km
Rotterdam ... 728 km
The Hague ... 731 km
Aachen ... 743 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries