Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thouaré-sur-Loire, FranceThouaré-sur-LoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inThouaré-sur-Loire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thouaré-sur-Loire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thouaré-sur-Loire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thouaré-sur-Loire
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Thouaré-sur-Loire

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Thouaré-sur-Loire

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarvieg
  • Tauriacus
  • Thouare
  • Thouare-sur-Loire
  • Thouaré
  • Thouaré-sur-Loire
  • Tuare-sjur-Luar
  • lu wa er he pan tu a lei
  • Туаре-сюр-Луар
  • 卢瓦尔河畔图阿雷

Country

Thouaré-sur-Loire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thouaré-sur-Loire (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 11 km
Paris ... 350 km
Bilbao ... 457 km
Toulouse ... 465 km
Bristol ... 470 km
London ... 479 km
City of London ... 480 km
Islington ... 482 km
Cardiff ... 484 km
Lyon ... 530 km
Gijón ... 532 km
Coventry ... 566 km
Birmingham ... 575 km
Wolverhampton ... 588 km
Leicester ... 592 km
Brussels ... 608 km
Zaragoza ... 620 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 634 km
Antwerpen ... 639 km
Valladolid ... 672 km
Sheffield ... 673 km
Manchester ... 687 km
Liverpool ... 687 km
Rotterdam ... 698 km
Marseille ... 699 km
The Hague ... 701 km
Barcelona ... 708 km
Eixample ... 709 km
Aachen ... 715 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries