Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Sorinières, FranceLes SorinièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Sorinières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Sorinières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Sorinières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Sorinières
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Les Sorinières

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Les Sorinières

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kersoren
  • Le-Sorin'er
  • Les Sorinieres
  • Les Sorinières
  • lai suo li ni ai
  • Ле-Сориньєр
  • 莱索里尼埃

Country

Les Sorinières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Sorinières (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 8 km
Paris ... 363 km
Bilbao ... 442 km
Toulouse ... 457 km
Bristol ... 482 km
London ... 493 km
City of London ... 494 km
Cardiff ... 495 km
Islington ... 496 km
Gijón ... 517 km
Lyon ... 533 km
Coventry ... 579 km
Birmingham ... 588 km
Wolverhampton ... 600 km
Leicester ... 605 km
Zaragoza ... 607 km
Brussels ... 623 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 647 km
Antwerpen ... 653 km
Valladolid ... 657 km
Sheffield ... 686 km
Marseille ... 697 km
Liverpool ... 699 km
Barcelona ... 699 km
Manchester ... 699 km
Eixample ... 699 km
Rotterdam ... 712 km
The Hague ... 716 km
Aachen ... 729 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries