Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Derby, United KingdomDerbyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDerby United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Derby to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Derby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Derby
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Derby

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Derby

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darbi
  • Dehrbi
  • Deoraby
  • Derbi
  • Derbia
  • Derbis
  • Derby
  • Derby i Derbyshire
  • Dérbi
  • Dārbi
  • Dēoraby
  • Ntermpi
  • dabi
  • dar bi
  • darbi
  • darby anglstan
  • de bi
  • deobi
  • drby
  • dyrby
  • Ντέρμπι
  • Дарби
  • Дерби
  • Дербі
  • Дэрбі
  • Դերբի
  • דארבי
  • דרבי
  • داربی، انگلستان
  • ديربي
  • ڈربی
  • डर्बी
  • ডার্বি
  • ดาร์บี
  • ደርቢ
  • ダービー
  • 德比
  • 더비

Country

Derby is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

270,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Derby (England)

Nottingham ... 27 km
Leicester ... 42 km
Sheffield ... 51 km
Coventry ... 57 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 58 km
Birmingham ... 60 km
Wolverhampton ... 64 km
Manchester ... 87 km
Leeds ... 97 km
Bradford ... 99 km
Liverpool ... 132 km
Birkenhead ... 134 km
Preston ... 135 km
Luton ... 143 km
Reading ... 167 km
Brent ... 178 km
Bristol ... 185 km
Islington ... 188 km
London ... 190 km
Newport ... 191 km
Cardiff ... 210 km
Sunderland ... 219 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 233 km
Swansea ... 244 km
Plymouth ... 353 km
Edinburgh ... 361 km
Dublin ... 385 km
Glasgow ... 393 km
Belfast ... 401 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries