Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolverhampton, United KingdomWolverhamptonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWolverhampton United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wolverhampton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolverhampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wolverhampton
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Wolverhampton

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Wolverhampton

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goulverchampton
  • Heantun
  • Ulvurkhamptun
  • Vulvergempton
  • Vulverhamptonas
  • Vulverhempton
  • Vulverhemptona
  • Vulverkhempton
  • Wolverhampton
  • Wulfrunehantona
  • XVW
  • ulbeohaempeuteon
  • u~oruvu~ahanputon
  • wlwrhmptwn
  • wu er fu han pu dun
  • wwlbrhmptwn
  • wwlfrhambtwn
  • Γουλβερχάμπτον
  • Вулвергемптон
  • Вулверхемптон
  • Улвърхамптън
  • Վուլվերհեմպտոն
  • וואלווערהאמפטאן
  • וולברהמפטון
  • ولورهمپتون
  • وولفرهامبتون
  • وولورہیمپٹن
  • วุลเวอร์แฮมป์ตัน
  • ვულვერჰემპტონი
  • ウォルヴァーハンプトン
  • 伍爾弗漢普頓
  • 울버햄프턴

Country

Wolverhampton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

252,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolverhampton (England)

Birmingham ... 22 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 47 km
Coventry ... 53 km
Derby ... 64 km
Leicester ... 80 km
Nottingham ... 88 km
Manchester ... 99 km
Sheffield ... 103 km
Liverpool ... 114 km
Birkenhead ... 114 km
Bristol ... 130 km
Newport ... 131 km
Bradford ... 137 km
Preston ... 138 km
Leeds ... 141 km
Cardiff ... 149 km
Reading ... 155 km
Luton ... 157 km
Swansea ... 181 km
Brent ... 185 km
Islington ... 199 km
London ... 199 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 255 km
Sunderland ... 262 km
Plymouth ... 293 km
Dublin ... 341 km
Belfast ... 377 km
Edinburgh ... 381 km
Glasgow ... 400 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries