Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bradford, United KingdomBradfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBradford United Kingdom

What day is it in Bradford right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bradford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bradford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bradford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bradford
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Bradford

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bradford

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BRF
  • Bradanford
  • Bradford
  • Bradfordas
  • Brantfornt
  • Bredford
  • Bredforda
  • Brehdfard
  • Brehdford
  • Brədford
  • ba la fu te
  • beulaedeupeodeu
  • bradfwrd
  • brdpwrd
  • bredpordi
  • bu la de fu de
  • buraddofodo
  • Μπράντφορντ
  • Брадфорд
  • Бредфорд
  • Брэдфард
  • Брэдфорд
  • Բրեդֆորդ
  • בראדפארד
  • ברדפורד
  • برادفورد
  • بریڈفورڈ
  • ბრედფორდი
  • ብራድፎርድ
  • ブラッドフォード
  • 巴拉福特
  • 布拉德福德
  • 브래드퍼드

Country

Bradford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

366,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bradford (England)

Leeds ... 17 km
Sheffield ... 51 km
Manchester ... 52 km
Preston ... 77 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 94 km
Derby ... 99 km
Nottingham ... 105 km
Liverpool ... 107 km
Birkenhead ... 111 km
Wolverhampton ... 137 km
Leicester ... 137 km
Birmingham ... 145 km
Coventry ... 154 km
Milton Keynes ... 209 km
Newport ... 263 km
Edinburgh ... 265 km
Reading ... 265 km
Bristol ... 266 km
Brent ... 273 km
Cardiff ... 279 km
Islington ... 282 km
London ... 284 km
Swansea ... 297 km
Glasgow ... 304 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 318 km
Southampton ... 320 km
Belfast ... 346 km
Brighton ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries