Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Harrogate, United KingdomHarrogateUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Harrogate, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harrogate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Harrogate: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Harrogate

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Harrogate

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HRT
  • Harrogate
  • Kharrogejt
  • ha luo gai te
  • harogeito
  • harwghyt
  • hrwgyt
  • Харрогейт
  • هاروغيت
  • هروگیت
  • ჰეროგეიტი
  • ハロゲイト
  • 哈罗盖特

Country

Harrogate is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

87,024 People

Cities around Harrogate (North Yorkshire, England)

Leeds ... 22 km
Bradford ... 28 km
Sheffield ... 68 km
Manchester ... 80 km
Hull ... 100 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 121 km
Liverpool ... 132 km
Leicester ... 153 km
Wolverhampton ... 162 km
Birmingham ... 169 km
Coventry ... 175 km
Edinburgh ... 254 km
Bristol ... 292 km
Islington ... 294 km
London ... 296 km
City of London ... 297 km
Glasgow ... 300 km
Cardiff ... 306 km
Belfast ... 358 km
Dublin ... 384 km
The Hague ... 513 km
Rotterdam ... 533 km
Amsterdam ... 545 km
Antwerpen ... 565 km
Utrecht ... 573 km
Brussels ... 585 km
Paris ... 645 km
Aachen ... 705 km
Mönchengladbach ... 710 km
Duisburg ... 722 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries