Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castleford, United KingdomCastlefordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCastleford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Castleford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Castleford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Castleford
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Castleford

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Castleford

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasulford
  • kslfwrd
  • Касълфорд
  • کسلفورد

Country

Castleford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

60,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castleford (City and Borough of Wakefield, England)

Leeds ... 17 km
Bradford ... 33 km
Sheffield ... 39 km
Manchester ... 75 km
Nottingham ... 87 km
Derby ... 89 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 104 km
Preston ... 108 km
Leicester ... 122 km
Sunderland ... 130 km
Liverpool ... 134 km
Birkenhead ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 140 km
Birmingham ... 144 km
Coventry ... 146 km
Luton ... 217 km
Reading ... 252 km
Brent ... 254 km
Islington ... 262 km
London ... 264 km
Bristol ... 269 km
Newport ... 270 km
Edinburgh ... 286 km
Cardiff ... 287 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 293 km
Swansea ... 311 km
Glasgow ... 331 km
Belfast ... 378 km
Dublin ... 394 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries