Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rabat, MoroccoRabatMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inRabat Morocco

What day is it in Rabat right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rabat to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, May 16, 2021

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rabat to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rabat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rabat
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Rabat

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Rabat

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RBA
  • Raba
  • Rabat
  • Rabata
  • Rabatas
  • Rabato
  • Rabatum
  • Rabot
  • Rabāt
  • Rabāta
  • Rampat
  • Rbat
  • Rbaṭ
  • alrbat
  • la ba
  • la ba te
  • labateu
  • raba t
  • rabat
  • rabata
  • rabato
  • rabota
  • rapat
  • rbat
  • Ραμπάτ
  • Рабат
  • Ռաբատ
  • ראבאט
  • רבאט
  • الرباط
  • رابات
  • ربات
  • رباط
  • ڕەبات
  • रबाट
  • रबात
  • রাবাত
  • ਰਬਾਤ
  • ରବୋଟ
  • ரபாத்
  • ราบัต
  • ར་བ་ཐ།
  • ར་བ་ཐེ།
  • რაბატი
  • ራባት
  • ラバト
  • 剌八
  • 拉巴特
  • 라바트

Country

Rabat is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

1,655,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rabat (Rabat-Salé-Kénitra)

Sale ... 6 km
Temara ... 12 km
Kenitra ... 34 km
Casablanca ... 78 km
Meknès ... 104 km
Fès ... 147 km
Tétouan ... 209 km
Tangier ... 210 km
Al Hoceïma ... 269 km
Safi ... 270 km
Marrakesh ... 278 km
Málaga ... 355 km
Sevilla ... 377 km
Oujda-Angad ... 401 km
Agadir ... 453 km
Córdoba ... 458 km
Oran ... 530 km
Lisbon ... 550 km
Murcia ... 632 km
Alicante ... 697 km
Latina ... 744 km
Carabanchel ... 745 km
Madrid ... 748 km
Valencia ... 792 km
Algiers ... 849 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 856 km
Valladolid ... 858 km
Boumerdas ... 879 km
Vigo ... 917 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries