Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tétouan, MoroccoTétouanMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inTétouan Morocco

What day is it in Tétouan right now?

Thursday (April 15, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tétouan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, May 16, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tétouan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tétouan
Today, April 15, 2021

Sunrise Tétouan

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tétouan

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TTU
  • Tehtuan
  • Tetouan
  • Tetouán
  • Tetuan
  • Tetuanas
  • Tetuano
  • Tetuao
  • Tetuán
  • Tetuão
  • Tétouan
  • de tu an
  • teto'una
  • teto~uan
  • tetuan
  • ttwan
  • Τετουάν
  • Тетуан
  • Тетуан қаласы
  • Тэтуан
  • תטואן
  • تطوان
  • तेतोउन
  • თეტუანი
  • テトゥアン
  • 得土安
  • 테투안

Country

Tétouan is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

326,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tétouan (Tetouan, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima)

Tangier ... 41 km
Al Hoceïma ... 121 km
Málaga ... 147 km
Fès ... 173 km
Kenitra ... 175 km
Meknès ... 186 km
Sale ... 204 km
Sevilla ... 205 km
Rabat ... 209 km
Temara ... 220 km
Córdoba ... 259 km
Casablanca ... 284 km
Oujda-Angad ... 294 km
Oran ... 379 km
Murcia ... 431 km
Lisbon ... 459 km
Safi ... 476 km
Marrakesh ... 483 km
Alicante ... 496 km
Latina ... 545 km
Carabanchel ... 546 km
Madrid ... 549 km
Valencia ... 586 km
Agadir ... 661 km
Valladolid ... 671 km
Algiers ... 689 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 696 km
Boumerdas ... 720 km
Zaragoza ... 759 km
Palma ... 778 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries