Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beni Mellal, MoroccoBeni MellalMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inBeni Mellal Morocco

What day is it in Beni Mellal right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Beni Mellal to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beni Mellal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Beni Mellal
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Beni Mellal

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Beni Mellal

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayt Mellal
  • BEM
  • Bani Mallal
  • Beni Melal
  • Beni Melalis
  • Beni Mellal
  • Beni-Mellal
  • Beni-Mellal'
  • Beni-Mellal-Centre
  • Béni Mellal
  • Béni-Mellal
  • bei ni mai la lei
  • benimellal
  • bny mlal
  • bny mll
  • Бени-Меллаль
  • בני מלל
  • بني ملال
  • بنی ملال
  • بنی‌ملال
  • 貝尼邁拉勒
  • 베니멜랄

Country

Beni Mellal is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

166,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beni Mellal (Beni-Mellal, Béni Mellal-Khénifra)

Marrakesh ... 153 km
Casablanca ... 171 km
Temara ... 181 km
Meknès ... 183 km
Rabat ... 189 km
Sale ... 193 km
Kenitra ... 213 km
Fès ... 216 km
Safi ... 232 km
Agadir ... 335 km
Tétouan ... 366 km
Al Hoceïma ... 375 km
Tangier ... 380 km
Oujda-Angad ... 440 km
Málaga ... 507 km
Sevilla ... 556 km
Oran ... 588 km
Córdoba ... 624 km
Lisbon ... 737 km
Murcia ... 749 km
Alicante ... 811 km
Algiers ... 897 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 903 km
Latina ... 910 km
Carabanchel ... 911 km
Madrid ... 914 km
Valencia ... 919 km
Boumerdas ... 925 km
Biskra ... 1005 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries