Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valencia, SpainValenciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inValencia Spain

What day is it in Valencia right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Valencia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Valencia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valencia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valencia
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Valencia

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Valencia

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balenzia
  • Pa-lun-si-a
  • Pâ-lùn-sî-â
  • VLC
  • Valantsa
  • Valence
  • Valencia
  • Valencia - Valencia
  • Valencia - València
  • Valencie
  • Valencija
  • Valencio
  • Valenseje
  • Valensi
  • Valensia
  • Valensii
  • Valensij
  • Valensija
  • Valensiya
  • Valensyaa
  • Valensėjė
  • Valenthia
  • Valentia
  • Valentzia
  • Valenza
  • València
  • Valéncia
  • Valência
  • Vałénsia
  • Walencja
  • Walensiye
  • Walénsiye
  • ba len seiy
  • ba lun xi ya
  • ballensia
  • barenshia
  • blnsyt
  • hua lun xi ya
  • valainsi'a
  • valenciya
  • valensia
  • valensiya
  • valynsya
  • wa lun xi ya
  • walnsya
  • wlnsyh
  • wylnsya
  • Βαλένθια
  • Валенси
  • Валенсиа
  • Валенсий
  • Валенсия
  • Валенсија
  • Валенсія
  • Վալենսիա
  • וואלענציע
  • ולנסיה
  • بلنسية
  • والنسیا
  • ویلنسیا
  • ویلنسیہ
  • ڤالينسيا
  • ڤالێنسیا
  • वालेन्सिया
  • ਵਾਲੈਂਸੀਆ
  • வாலேன்சியா
  • บาเลนเซีย
  • ვალენსია
  • バレンシア
  • 巴倫西亞
  • 瓦伦西亚
  • 瓦倫西亞
  • 華倫西亞
  • 발렌시아

Country

Valencia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

792,492 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Valencia (Província de València)

Alicante ... 125 km
Murcia ... 175 km
Palma ... 243 km
Zaragoza ... 244 km
Madrid ... 286 km
Carabanchel ... 286 km
Latina ... 288 km
Barcelona ... 293 km
Eixample ... 293 km
Córdoba ... 393 km
Algiers ... 410 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 416 km
Oran ... 416 km
Blida ... 419 km
Valladolid ... 423 km
Málaga ... 444 km
Bilbao ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 478 km
Sevilla ... 504 km
Oujda-Angad ... 542 km
Al Hoceïma ... 545 km
Tétouan ... 586 km
Sétif ... 588 km
Bordeaux ... 591 km
Tangier ... 596 km
Djelfa ... 604 km
Gijón ... 615 km
Marseille ... 624 km
Constantine ... 656 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries