Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference L'Alcúdia, SpainL'AlcúdiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inL'Alcúdia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in L'Alcúdia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

L'Alcúdia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in L'Alcúdia
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise L'Alcúdia

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset L'Alcúdia

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcudia
  • Alcudia de Carlet
  • L'Alcudia
  • L'Alcúdia

Country

L'Alcúdia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of L'Alcúdia (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 32 km
Alicante ... 94 km
Murcia ... 143 km
Palma ... 256 km
Zaragoza ... 273 km
Madrid ... 289 km
Carabanchel ... 290 km
Latina ... 291 km
Barcelona ... 322 km
Eixample ... 322 km
Córdoba ... 371 km
Oran ... 386 km
Algiers ... 391 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 402 km
Málaga ... 416 km
Boumerdas ... 416 km
Valladolid ... 433 km
Sevilla ... 481 km
Bilbao ... 488 km
Toulouse ... 510 km
Oujda ... 510 km
Al Hoceïma ... 514 km
Tétouan ... 557 km
Tangier ... 568 km
Sétif ... 578 km
Gijón ... 631 km
Constantine ... 650 km
Marseille ... 653 km
Batna ... 668 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries