Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Picanya, SpainPicanyaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPicanya Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Picanya to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Picanya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Picanya
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Picanya

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Picanya

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Picana
  • Picanya
  • Picaña

Country

Picanya is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Picanya (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 7 km
Alicante ... 120 km
Murcia ... 169 km
Zaragoza ... 248 km
Palma ... 248 km
Madrid ... 284 km
Carabanchel ... 284 km
Latina ... 286 km
Barcelona ... 299 km
Eixample ... 299 km
Córdoba ... 387 km
Algiers ... 406 km
Oran ... 412 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 416 km
Valladolid ... 422 km
Boumerdas ... 429 km
Málaga ... 437 km
Bilbao ... 467 km
Toulouse ... 483 km
Sevilla ... 498 km
Oujda ... 536 km
Al Hoceïma ... 539 km
Tétouan ... 580 km
Sétif ... 589 km
Tangier ... 590 km
Gijón ... 616 km
Marseille ... 631 km
Constantine ... 658 km
Batna ... 680 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries