Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Harcourt, NigeriaPort HarcourtNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port Harcourt, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Harcourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Port Harcourt: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Port Harcourt

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Port Harcourt

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Port-Kharkort
  • PHC
  • Port Harcourt
  • Port Harkortas
  • Port Kharkurt
  • Port-Kharkort
  • Ugwu Ocha
  • Ugwu Ọcha
  • bwrt harkwrt
  • ha ke te gang
  • poteuhakeoteu
  • potohakoto
  • pwrt hrqwrt
  • Горад Порт-Харкорт
  • Порт Харкурт
  • Порт-Харкорт
  • פורט הרקורט
  • بورت هاركورت
  • ポートハーコート
  • 哈科特港
  • 포트하커트

Country

Port Harcourt is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

1,148,665 People

Cities around Port Harcourt (Port-Harcourt, Rivers)

Aba ... 46 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 72 km
Uyo ... 80 km
Umuahia ... 91 km
Calabar ... 107 km
Warri ... 130 km
Onitsha ... 153 km
Enugu ... 188 km
Benin City ... 205 km
Douala ... 230 km
Bamenda ... 283 km
Bafoussam ... 284 km
Owo ... 290 km
Ondo ... 309 km
Akure ... 309 km
Okene ... 312 km
Lagos ... 344 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 345 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 347 km
Makurdi ... 347 km
Ikeja ... 356 km
Effon Alaiye ... 358 km
Ilesa ... 363 km
Yaoundé ... 374 km
Ibadan ... 379 km
Iwo ... 388 km
Abeokuta ... 394 km
Cotonou ... 407 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 416 km
Oyo ... 419 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries