Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ilorin, NigeriaIlorinNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ilorin, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ilorin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ilorin: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise Ilorin

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ilorin

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Iloryn
  • ILR
  • Illorin
  • Ilorin
  • Ilorinas
  • alwrn
  • illolin
  • irorin
  • yi luo lin
  • Горад Ілорын
  • Илорин
  • אילורין
  • الورن
  • イロリン
  • 伊洛林
  • 일로린

Country

Ilorin is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

814,192 People

Cities around Ilorin (Ilorin East, Kwara)

Oyo ... 87 km
Ilesa ... 97 km
Effon Alaiye ... 98 km
Iwo ... 100 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 111 km
Ibadan ... 134 km
Akure ... 147 km
Ondo ... 157 km
Owo ... 166 km
Okene ... 171 km
Abeokuta ... 176 km
Minna ... 203 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 225 km
Ikeja ... 231 km
Lagos ... 243 km
Abuja ... 245 km
Benin City ... 253 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 286 km
Cotonou ... 290 km
Onitsha ... 315 km
Kaduna ... 322 km
Enugu ... 328 km
Makurdi ... 330 km
Warri ... 342 km
Lomé ... 372 km
Jos ... 382 km
Zaria ... 385 km
Umuahia ... 404 km
Aba ... 437 km
Tamale ... 442 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries