Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Minna, NigeriaMinnaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Minna, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Minna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Minna: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Minna

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Minna

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MXJ
  • Minna
  • ming na
  • minna
  • myna nayjyrya
  • Минна
  • Мінна
  • مینا، نائجیریا
  • 明納
  • 민나

Country

Minna is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

291,905 People

Cities around Minna (Chanchaga, Niger)

Abuja ... 98 km
Kaduna ... 123 km
Zaria ... 190 km
Jos ... 191 km
Ilorin ... 203 km
Okene ... 229 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 244 km
Effon Alaiye ... 253 km
Makurdi ... 261 km
Ilesa ... 263 km
Bauchi ... 275 km
Owo ... 277 km
Akure ... 282 km
Oyo ... 286 km
Iwo ... 289 km
Kano ... 306 km
Ondo ... 310 km
Ibadan ... 325 km
Enugu ... 358 km
Benin City ... 368 km
Abeokuta ... 373 km
Gombe ... 377 km
Katsina ... 381 km
Onitsha ... 382 km
Sokoto ... 394 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 413 km
Ikeja ... 420 km
Lagos ... 430 km
Warri ... 456 km
Umuahia ... 457 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries