Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Koton-Karfe, NigeriaKoton-KarfeNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Koton-Karfe, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Koton-Karfe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Koton-Karfe: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Koton-Karfe

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Koton-Karfe

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koton Karifi
  • Koton-Karfe

Country

Koton-Karfe is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

10,709 People

Cities around Koton-Karfe (Kogi, Kogi)

Okene ... 75 km
Abuja ... 121 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 137 km
Owo ... 139 km
Makurdi ... 144 km
Akure ... 159 km
Effon Alaiye ... 159 km
Minna ... 169 km
Ilesa ... 173 km
Ilorin ... 186 km
Enugu ... 190 km
Ondo ... 192 km
Onitsha ... 214 km
Benin City ... 215 km
Iwo ... 216 km
Oyo ... 231 km
Ibadan ... 245 km
Jos ... 263 km
Kaduna ... 273 km
Umuahia ... 288 km
Abeokuta ... 295 km
Warri ... 296 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 312 km
Ikeja ... 322 km
Lagos ... 327 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 329 km
Aba ... 332 km
Zaria ... 341 km
Bauchi ... 345 km
Uyo ... 347 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries