Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Igede-Ekiti, NigeriaIgede-EkitiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Igede-Ekiti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Igede-Ekiti: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Igede-Ekiti

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Igede-Ekiti

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Igbede
  • Igede
  • Igede-Ekiti

Country

Igede-Ekiti is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

87,282 People

Cities around Igede-Ekiti (Irepodun/Ifelodun, Ekiti)

Ado-Ekiti ... 10 km
Effon Alaiye ... 17 km
Ilesa ... 32 km
Akure ... 47 km
Owo ... 64 km
Ondo ... 68 km
Iwo ... 76 km
Okene ... 90 km
Oyo ... 98 km
Ilorin ... 103 km
Ibadan ... 103 km
Benin City ... 152 km
Abeokuta ... 154 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 176 km
Ikeja ... 186 km
Lagos ... 193 km
Onitsha ... 214 km
Enugu ... 233 km
Warri ... 242 km
Minna ... 243 km
Abuja ... 244 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 260 km
Cotonou ... 260 km
Makurdi ... 272 km
Umuahia ... 303 km
Aba ... 334 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 344 km
Port Harcourt ... 353 km
Lomé ... 356 km
Kaduna ... 365 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries