Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Warri, NigeriaWarriNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Warri, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Warri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Warri: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Warri

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Warri

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bappi
  • Bаppи
  • QRW
  • Varri
  • Warri
  • wa li
  • wali
  • wari
  • wary
  • Варри
  • واري
  • واری
  • ワリ
  • 瓦里
  • 와리

Country

Warri is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

536,023 People

Cities around Warri (Warri South, Delta)

Benin City ... 91 km
Onitsha ... 109 km
Port Harcourt ... 130 km
Aba ... 137 km
Umuahia ... 140 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 162 km
Enugu ... 173 km
Uyo ... 183 km
Owo ... 186 km
Ondo ... 189 km
Akure ... 197 km
Lagos ... 215 km
Calabar ... 216 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 217 km
Ikeja ... 227 km
Okene ... 228 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 236 km
Effon Alaiye ... 244 km
Ilesa ... 246 km
Ibadan ... 253 km
Abeokuta ... 264 km
Iwo ... 265 km
Cotonou ... 283 km
Abomey-Calavi ... 291 km
Oyo ... 296 km
Makurdi ... 330 km
Ilorin ... 342 km
Bamenda ... 356 km
Douala ... 356 km
Lomé ... 370 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries