Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Asaba, NigeriaAsabaNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Asaba, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Asaba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Asaba: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Asaba

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Asaba

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABB
  • Asaba
  • Асаба

Country

Asaba is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

73,374 People

Cities around Asaba (Oshimili South, Delta)

Onitsha ... 7 km
Enugu ... 67 km
Benin City ... 90 km
Umuahia ... 96 km
Warri ... 109 km
Aba ... 131 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 137 km
Owo ... 143 km
Okene ... 155 km
Port Harcourt ... 158 km
Uyo ... 159 km
Akure ... 170 km
Ondo ... 181 km
Calabar ... 187 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 198 km
Effon Alaiye ... 216 km
Makurdi ... 222 km
Ilesa ... 224 km
Iwo ... 259 km
Ibadan ... 261 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 264 km
Lagos ... 269 km
Bamenda ... 275 km
Ikeja ... 275 km
Oyo ... 289 km
Abeokuta ... 291 km
Bafoussam ... 306 km
Ilorin ... 308 km
Abuja ... 321 km
Douala ... 336 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries