Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ogurugu, NigeriaOguruguNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ogurugu, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ogurugu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ogurugu: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Ogurugu

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ogurugu

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ogrugru
  • Ogurugu

Country

Ogurugu is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

9,135 People

Cities around Ogurugu (Kogi)

Enugu ... 59 km
Onitsha ... 72 km
Okene ... 102 km
Benin City ... 117 km
Owo ... 119 km
Umuahia ... 146 km
Akure ... 150 km
Makurdi ... 164 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 167 km
Warri ... 170 km
Ondo ... 173 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 187 km
Aba ... 188 km
Effon Alaiye ... 189 km
Ilesa ... 200 km
Uyo ... 207 km
Port Harcourt ... 222 km
Calabar ... 230 km
Iwo ... 241 km
Ibadan ... 253 km
Abuja ... 254 km
Oyo ... 269 km
Ilorin ... 270 km
Bamenda ... 272 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 278 km
Lagos ... 287 km
Ikeja ... 290 km
Abeokuta ... 292 km
Bafoussam ... 313 km
Minna ... 313 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries