Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Makurdi, NigeriaMakurdiNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Makurdi, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Makurdi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Makurdi: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Makurdi

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Makurdi

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MDI
  • Makurdi
  • Makurdu
  • ma ku er di
  • makuleudi
  • makwrdy
  • Макурди
  • Макурді
  • ماکوردی
  • 马库尔迪
  • 마쿠르디

Country

Makurdi is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

292,645 People

Cities around Makurdi (Markurdi, Benue)

Enugu ... 165 km
Abuja ... 168 km
Okene ... 184 km
Onitsha ... 223 km
Bamenda ... 235 km
Owo ... 243 km
Jos ... 244 km
Umuahia ... 257 km
Minna ... 261 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 265 km
Akure ... 272 km
Benin City ... 278 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 289 km
Effon Alaiye ... 289 km
Bafoussam ... 291 km
Uyo ... 299 km
Bauchi ... 303 km
Ilesa ... 303 km
Ondo ... 304 km
Aba ... 304 km
Calabar ... 306 km
Kaduna ... 320 km
Ilorin ... 330 km
Warri ... 330 km
Port Harcourt ... 347 km
Iwo ... 348 km
Gombe ... 352 km
Oyo ... 368 km
Ibadan ... 372 km
Zaria ... 377 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries