Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Calabar, NigeriaCalabarNigeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Calabar, Nigeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Lagos

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Calabar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Calabar: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Calabar

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Calabar

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBQ
  • Calabar
  • Kalabar
  • Kalabaras
  • Kalabaro
  • ka la ba er
  • kalabar
  • kallabaleu
  • Калабар
  • کالابار
  • 卡拉巴尔
  • 칼라바르

Country

Calabar is a city in Nigeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Lagos.

Population

461,796 People

Cities around Calabar (Calabar Municipal, Cross River)

Uyo ... 34 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 55 km
Aba ... 79 km
Umuahia ... 92 km
Port Harcourt ... 107 km
Douala ... 149 km
Enugu ... 177 km
Bafoussam ... 177 km
Onitsha ... 180 km
Bamenda ... 183 km
Warri ... 216 km
Benin City ... 265 km
Yaoundé ... 283 km
Makurdi ... 306 km
Owo ... 330 km
Okene ... 331 km
Akure ... 356 km
Ondo ... 365 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 385 km
Effon Alaiye ... 403 km
Ilesa ... 411 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 428 km
Lagos ... 428 km
Ikeja ... 438 km
Ibadan ... 443 km
Iwo ... 444 km
Abuja ... 456 km
Abeokuta ... 467 km
Oyo ... 475 km
Ilorin ... 494 km

Nigeria Nigeria: Neighbouring Countries