Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tiko, CameroonTikoCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tiko, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tiko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tiko: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Tiko

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Tiko

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TKC
  • Tiko

Country

Tiko is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

55,914 People

Cities around Tiko (South-West)

Douala ... 28 km
Calabar ... 128 km
Uyo ... 157 km
Yaoundé ... 175 km
Bafoussam ... 176 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 180 km
Aba ... 196 km
Port Harcourt ... 204 km
Bamenda ... 217 km
Umuahia ... 219 km
Enugu ... 300 km
Onitsha ... 308 km
Warri ... 330 km
Benin City ... 389 km
Libreville ... 406 km
Makurdi ... 409 km
Okene ... 457 km
Owo ... 458 km
Akure ... 484 km
Ondo ... 492 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 512 km
Effon Alaiye ... 531 km
Ilesa ... 538 km
Lagos ... 545 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 546 km
Ikeja ... 556 km
Ibadan ... 568 km
Abuja ... 569 km
Iwo ... 571 km
Abeokuta ... 589 km