Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dizangué, CameroonDizanguéCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dizangué, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dizangué

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dizangué: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Dizangué

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Dizangué

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dizangue
  • Dizangué
  • Dizanque
  • Dizanqué

Country

Dizangué is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

19,243 People

Cities around Dizangué (Littoral)

Douala ... 39 km
Yaoundé ... 124 km
Calabar ... 187 km
Bafoussam ... 192 km
Uyo ... 217 km
Ikot Ekpene ... 240 km
Bamenda ... 242 km
Aba ... 257 km
Port Harcourt ... 263 km
Umuahia ... 278 km
Enugu ... 356 km
Onitsha ... 367 km
Libreville ... 374 km
Warri ... 390 km
Benin City ... 449 km
Makurdi ... 452 km
Okene ... 514 km
Owo ... 516 km
Akure ... 543 km
Ondo ... 551 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 571 km
Effon Alaiye ... 589 km
Ilesa ... 597 km
Lagos ... 605 km
Ebute Ikorodu ... 606 km
Abuja ... 616 km
Ikeja ... 616 km
Ibadan ... 628 km
Iwo ... 630 km
Abeokuta ... 649 km