Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kousséri, CameroonKoussériCameroon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kousséri, Cameroon

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Douala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kousséri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kousséri: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Kousséri

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kousséri

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Fureau
  • Fort-Foureau
  • Kousseri
  • Kousséri
  • Kusseri

Country

Kousséri is a city in Cameroon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Douala.

Population

435,547 People

Cities around Kousséri (Far North)

N'Djamena ... 4 km
Maiduguri ... 153 km
Maroua ... 174 km
Mokolo ... 177 km
Garoua ... 333 km
Gombe ... 367 km
Bauchi ... 459 km
Kano ... 522 km
Jos ... 545 km
Zaria ... 595 km
Katsina ... 603 km
Kaduna ... 631 km
Abuja ... 689 km
Makurdi ... 707 km
Minna ... 731 km
Bamenda ... 779 km
Sokoto ... 791 km
Bafoussam ... 815 km
El Fasher ... 843 km
Okene ... 862 km
Enugu ... 865 km
El Daein ... 891 km
Bangui ... 895 km
Ado-Ekiti ... 926 km
Owo ... 927 km
Ilorin ... 927 km
Onitsha ... 928 km
Umuahia ... 940 km
Effon Alaiye ... 945 km
Yaoundé ... 946 km